facebooksm.png
Advertering in hierdie Spasie
m_vetplante_en_skoolgebou_4_017.jpg

Ondersteun Templeton deur u Besigheid te adverteer vir slegs R 300-00 per jaar.  Kontak Petrus Mellet by die skool vir meer inligting.


GRADE R 2011

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_001.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (82.32KB)

Back row: 

Sinoyolo Lubambo, Owam Stemele, Vaughen Arends, Sinoyolo April, Ezra Jacobs, Elishah Jacobs, Liyema Mjuleni, Somila Tsili

2nd row from back:

Azazole Vongo, Esinaso Magwa, Shevonnedry Adonis, Chulumanco Xhongo, Uzole Mbat, Tamaryn Peacock, Linton Elliot,  Melvinithia Maqenge, Sevonathalie Martin

3rd row from back: 

Sithasethu Nakani, Linamandla Mpondo, Alive Mhlawuli,Leano Peters, Anathi Mgoqi, Ayathandwa Ngal, Deondré Bennett, Kimché Jacobs, Ukholo Mangwana

Front row: 

 Linothando Tube, Ambesiwe Ngqamfana, Bradly April,Mrs R. Rex (Register Teacher) Levonia Mentoor, Caitlin Hendricks, Angelo Coetzee



 

GRADE 1 AFRIKAANS
m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_002.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (88.61KB)
 

Agerste ry:     Tristen Simon, Gift Phyllis, Michaela Billet, Dylan Mentoor, Zakia April,

                      Deverall Mentoor, Sinekamva Adoons, Siya Mgoqi

Middelste ry:   Alfredo Ruiters Zintle Mlomo, Xolelwa Nkayi, Asenathi Baliso,David Plaatjies,

                      Eleazer Jacobs, Chenell van Heerden, Simbonile Mpambani, Shanique Koester

Voorste ry:      Katelynn Moultrie, Alfonia Mentoor, Delandrio Heradien, Miranda Commens,                                             

                      Mev. C. du Plessis (Register Onderwyser), Menta Ysterman, Angeliyah Hatha,

                      Haydine Joubert

GRADE 1 ENGLISH

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_003.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (98.71KB)

Back row:                 Siyamthanda Mbolekwa, Lathitha Zenani, Sindisiwe Xulu, Asemahle Mda,                                                  

                               Phumelela Mbetheni, Inganathi Ntsimango, Sikho Phela    

2nd row from back:   Likho Ngeva, Anelisa Mpongoshe, Asenathi Salman, Aqhama Gqasana,                            

                               Naluyolo Nawule, Ovayo Vongo, Axhobile Mahala, Kungawo Kakana

3rd row from back:    Asemahle Payi, Ambesa Nkothobe, Iviwe Dywili, Asenathi Lambani, Thandokazi

                                Xongo, Nomusa Nwandla, Bukhosi Sandi

Front row:                Likhona Ngeva, Lakhelikamva Feni, Me Gerda Louw (Register Teacher), Megan                                    

                               van der Speck, Inga-Nathi Makinana 

GRADE 2 

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_004.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (104.04KB)

Back row:                Zikhona Mpongoshe, Olwethu Ngxelo, Mihlali Gabayi, Athabile Nkayi,

                              Kamvelihle Cafu, Anam Slatsha, Melikhaya Ngxelo, Esona Ngxelo,

                              Mbalentle Mpongoshe, Rebekah Jacobs

2nd row from back:   Siphosihle Malila, Iviwe Tsili, Cheneal Williams, Liyema Fundani,

                               Avuzwa Mngqibisa, Hlomla Williams, Asekhona Mpalala,

                               Lilithia Elliot, Justin Bennett, Altonea Hare

3rd row from back:   Sonwabiso Slatsha, Zubeida Lottering, Simakuhle Mabutho, Alia Peters,

                              Luphumzo Moss, Mirriam Kasper, Lihlombe Nxawe, Lusanele, Slatsha,                                                

                              Caylene Lottering, Janolene Adonis, Nataniel Bennett

4th row from back:   Jared O’Gorman, Sindisa Grootboom, Julie-Ann Arends, Me M Marais

                              (Register Teacher) Sibanye Ntlama, Buzwe Mpongoshe, Antonette Hare

Front row:                    Bernadette Prinsloo, Elrietto Peters, Athenkosi Loli, Somila Ludada,

                              Liyabona Zahela, Asekho  Magwa

GRADE 3

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_005.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (103.39KB)

 

GRADE 4

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_007.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (96.75KB)

Back row:                  Yongama Mentoor, Aphelele Nxgelo, Diego Mentoor,

                                    Thapelo Mahleza, Lutho Meintjies, Akhanani Ncita,

                                    Aphiwe Mahlulo, Tabita Kasper, Thembelihle Gora

Middle row:               Lisakhanya Lubambo, Siphe Nkohla, Mikhulu Mahleza,

                                    Mandla Muhlungu, Lyndall Plaatjies, Siphesihle Tshuni,

                                    Alizwa Mapuma, Liyema Solo, Thandolwethu Mbane,

                                    Kuhle Peters, Banoyolo Jantjies

Front row:                 Beverly Elliot, Sinomtha Ngeleza, Dylan Chabe, Me Velerie Bouwer

                               (Register Teacher), Belidine Kula, Eyam Stofile, Antonio Hatha

 

GRADE 5
m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_006.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (101.19KB)
 Back row:                    Luphondo Nkwenkwezi, Sikhumbule Ludidi, Vuyolwethu Katise,

                                    Dennezel Ruiters, Siphesande Ngxelo, Thembelihle Stemele,

                                    Mirriam Nohiya, Liyema Ngxelo, Simbongile Mdyesa,

                                    Aviwe April

2nd row from back:         Azola Slatsha, Rufaro Belewa, Apiwe Xalanga, Azola Labi,

                                    Lisakhanya Cafu, Sibulele Mjuleni, Zethu Msakatya,

                                    Khutala Frurwana, Kamvelihle Slatsha, Ludwe Baba, Yanga Tshali

3rd row from back:         Vuyo Mhlakaza, Siyabulela Hewana, Lithemba Gwentshu,

                                    Sibabalwe Tame, Anesipho Lolwana, Philasande Vongo,

                                    Asive Nkotobe, Melikhaya Matshongo

4th row from back:         Lukhanyo Kwanini, Zenani Mbambo, Hope Jacobs,

                                    Mrs P. Strydom (Register Teacher), Zizibele Nkebe,

                                    Linomth’Ilanga Ngeleza, Christiaan Mentoor

Front row:                     Sanelisiwe Mbolekwa, Zikhona Bruintjies, Sandiswa Botha,

                                    Avuyisiwe Kakana, Zikhona Classen, Rebecca Walters,

                                    Sinovuyo Zosela

GRADE 6
m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_008.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (95.31KB)

Back row:                  William Trollip, Hlumisa Dingiswayo, Kamvelihle Ngalo,

                                Trisheena Williams, Emihle Kepe, Yolisani Mpambani,

                                Keenan van Jaarsveld, Bronwin Mgoqi, Phumelele Mahlathi,

                                 Kamvelihle Makinana

2nd row from back:   Lihle Peter, Bongiwe Mzilikazi, Sisipo Gora, Sinesipho Kutta,

                               Milani Daza, Anentlahla Zako, Yamkelani Sokamangashe,

                               Inga Nqalo

3rd row from back:    Sakhumzi Joseph, Vuyani Tokoyi, Nomakwayi Minqamisa,

                                Somila Daza, Nondi Nelane,

Front row:                 Caryn O’Gorman, Unathi George, Fancy Pietersen,

                                Mrs. L. Beyers (Register Teacher) Melody Van der Speck,

                                Sippora Prinsloo, Gershom Jacobs

GRADE 7

<

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_009.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (98.15KB)

Back row:                  Akhanani Cumakala, Vuyisa Jonas, Zimasa Lolo,

                                Anathi Hendricks, Phumlisa Mcoyana, Songezo Diamond

Middle row:               Anrico Hatha, Sisonke Tshona, Akhona Vonga,

                                Lusindiso Makinana, Alshandré Williams, Aphiwe Mdzingwane,

                               Marelyn Ruiters, Cebolakhe Yeki

Front row:                Sino Mange, Alulutho Mahlanyana, Sinethemba Mkaza,

                               Me. Ferreira (Register Teacher), Sizwe Jusayi, Jade Kock,

                               Kamva Matyeni

GRADE 8

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_010.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (106.21KB)

Back row:                 Nangamso Luntonti, Siyasanda Yawa, Sibanye Mentoor,

                                Buntu Manene, Kikaya Mcoyana, Sive Gqaliwe, Apsalon Ruiters,

                                Ayabulela Mankile, Zandile Thys

2nd row from back:    Nombulelo Slatsha, Ayandiswa Siyo, Mallik Stride,

                                Ntombomzi Bisani, Axola Ndindwa, Tristan Burke, Phumelela Adam,

                                Asive Mahonga, Thandokazi Nontshinga, Avela Ntiyantiya,

                                Siyamthanda Lubambo

3rd row from back:    Marquin Jacobs, Anelisa Jayiya, Zintle Shorty, Lorenzo Peters,

                                Sibusisiwe Vazi, Samatha le Roux, Siyasanga Ntlokwana,

                                 Andiswe Xamane, Mihlali Jonas, Mnombo Bawuti,

                                Silindokuhle Ntaka

4th row from back:    Azola Madola, Yannick Mentoor,Somila Sabane,

                               Miss M. de Villiers (Register Teacher), Sive Labi, Kelsey Scott, Lebohang Mafempi

Front row:                 Simbulele Mnyute, Masibulele Yekiso, Zameen Jacobs,

                                Yomelela Mshumpela, Daryl Adams, Ayakuxola Nywebeni, Sinazo Mfumbe

 

 

GRADE 9A

m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_011.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (97.84KB)

Back row:                  Pelisa Menzi, Siyabulela Mantshonga, Xamla Mjekula,

                                 Sinegugu Lituka, Siyabonga Maqakaza, Luxolo Mlombile,

                                 Abusiswa Fana, Azibulele Mbaza

2nd row from back:      Anelisa Scritch, Nosiposethu Buni, Andisiwe Funani,

                                  Thembakazi Billy, Avela Witbooi, Mihlali Madlingozi,

                                  Lusizo Mvandaba, Simphiwe George

3rd row from back:       Phelelani Seysi, Simamkele Tshangana, Sinenthlahla Zako,

                                   Sibolekhe Mcoyana

Front row:                    Nduduzo Nkosi, Siphe-Sihle Sakasa, Kayleigh Francis,

                                   Mr. N. Bennett (Register Teacher), Somila Gampu,

                                   Thandolwethu Lolonga, Siphosethu Bawuti

 

GRADE 9B

 m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_012.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (110.91KB)
 Back row:                     Unathi Mbane, Sisipho Mama, Matshidiso Ngxelo,

                                    Xabiso Mabindisa, Liphumelele Mabindisa, Anathi Mnuna,

                                    Morne Bennett, Siseko Mahlezo, Sinethemba George,

                                    Sibusiso Bambiso, Thandolwethu Maneli

2nd row from back:        Richard Peters, Janca Elliot, Veruschka Jacobs, Anathi Zindlani,

                                    Mzwakhe Makinana, Sublime Moultrie, Yolisa Ngxoku,

                                    Jovita Kartaso, Vonetta Vaaltyn

3rd row from back:         Nokuthula Mzomba, Nolufefe Nakani, Nathan Adonis,

                                    Phumelela Mvandaba, Daniel-Mark Jacobs, Austin Bennett,

                                    Zihle Nohiya, Emmanuel Walters, Francois Adams,

                                    Yamkela Mabindisa, Sinovuyo Gadu, Leneigh April

4th row from back:        Godfrey Ruiters, Thimna Stofile, Daniel Peacock,

                                    Celine van Heerden, Mr Mellet (HOD), Annelise Hare,

                                    Geraldine van Heerden,  Zintle Mavubenqwane,

                                    Vuyolwethu Ngalo

Front row:                     Mihlali Vongo, Nomthandazo Stemele, Ruwyada Jacobs,

                                    Orienda Bennett, Sue-Nel Mentoor, Olwethu Mbatha,

                                    Shirnase Bennett, Siphosihle Nkwali 

 GRADE 10A
 m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_014.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (108.86KB)
 Back Row:                 Anam Mtwebana, Mahlulo Lahluma, Siphenathi Mfengu,

                                Sihle Jantjie, Xola  Shorty, Xolani Sixaso, Siyabonga April

2nd row from back:    Phumla Sinyahla, Jonathan Christian, Jeremia Jacobs,

                                Vuyolwethu Mahleza, Fezile Sabani

3rd row from back:    Owen Bennett, Timete Mentoor, Tania Miles, William Kasper

Front Row:                Lizani Gysman, Zanene Koester, Andreline Mentoor,

                                Me. L. Smith (Register Teacher), Allinnie Hatha, Sisipho Ngalo,

                                Lorraine Fritz

 GRADE 10B
 m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_013.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (106.73KB)

Back Row:                 Mandisi Tshingo, Malithule Mahleza, Siphosihle Beja, Yondela

                                Mateyisi, Sive Nombeleko, Shaun Piti, Lutho Gadu, Yonela

                                Mdyesha, Sibusiso Ndonga

2nd row from back:   Andiso Makeke, Ziyanda Duku, Zikhona Tsili, Sonwabo Mqopi,

                                Simthembile Mathuthu, Sibusiso Matshini, Akhona Tshali,

                                Noluzuko Tame, Sibusiso Qomfo, Sivile Zahela, Ondela Mteto,

                                Zolani Nkayi

3rd row from back:    Lethemba Mange, Anathi Ndesi, Nontsikelelo Johnson, Mihlali

                                Zako, Lihle Matika, Mlungisi Mtyamde, Khail Scott, Sambesiwe

                                Nkohla, Sihle Matyise, Khanyisa Mahonga, Sihle Dyantyi,

                                Sinovuyo Mpaliso, Linda Mazwi 

4th row from back:    Athenkosi Maliza, Simamkele Kuswayo, Chumisa Xabanisa,

                                Sinovuyo Plaatjie, Babalwa Hewana, Zintle Dondashe,

                                Sphamandla Silinga, Malibongwe Thembani, Asiphe Gobo

Front row:                 Masande Lithuka, Sandiswa Booi, Vuyiseka Klaas,

                                Zikhona Jiyana, Samantha Papu, Lutho Kwezi,

                                Thandokazi Makinana, Sandile Blayi

 GRADE 11
 m_temp_klasfotos_personeel_ontspan_015.jpg (large) (600 x 450) (100.26KB)

 Back row:          Fezekile Sabane, Zolani Fruwana, lulutho Matutu, Simele Mkaza,

                       Lona Nika, Khotso Daniel, Ovayo Nkombisa, Zikhona Matutu,

                       Fazeil Bennet, Lusekho Mvandaba.

3rd from back :  Nomcebo Metoor  Sivenathi Tshanga Nosipho Limba,  Akhona Nkotobe,

                        Sifundo Kula, Marno Walter, Sibongile Nkohla, Zibulani Venfolo

 4th row fromback:  Lamla Ngxangane, Sean Myburg  Melandre Rex, Whitney Nyland,

                             Karen Adam, Nambitha Mpete, Asisipho Sijila, Sixolisiwe Mahlanyana,           

                             Andisiwe Mbanga, Alex Ntahobali

 5th row from back:      Buhle Xauka, Nosiviwe Mnyazi,  nomawabo Magijma, Nangamso Ntaka,

&nb

Advertising in this space
m_vetplante_en_skoolgebou_3_017.jpg

Support Templeton High School by advertising your business for only R300-00 per annum. Contact Petrus Mellet at the school for more details.

 

templeton high school classes 2011

website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs ZA Webs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting ZA Web Hosting